Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to: https://www.beginefusion.com/

Last update: January 9, 2022


Respect for your private life is of the utmost importance for Begine Fusion, who is responsible for this Website.

This Privacy Policy aims to layout :

  1. the way your personal information is collected and processed. "Personal information" means any information that could identify you, such as your name, your mailing address, your email address, your location and your IP address;

  2. your rights regarding your personal information;

  3. who is responsible for the processing of the collected and processed information;

  4. to whom the information is transmitted;

  5. if applicable, the Website's policy regarding cookies.

This Privacy Policy complement the Terms and Conditions that you may find at the following address:

https://www.beginefusion.com/privacy-policy



1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect the following personal information:

  1. Last Name

  2. First name

  3. Mailing address

  4. Postal code

  5. Email address

  6. Phone and/or fax number

  7. Credit card number

  8. Other:
    You may save your credit and debit card details for faster checkout

The personal information we collect is collected through the collection methods described in the following section.



2. FORMS AND METHODS OF COLLECTION

Your personal information is collected through the following methods:

  1. Website registration form

  2. Order form

  3. Survey form

  4. Contest

  5. Other:
    Registration to our courses.

  6. Subscription to our blog and groups.

We use the collected data for the following purposes:

  1. Order tracking

  2. Special offers

  3. Statistics

  4. Contact

  5. Managing the Website



3. INTERACTIVITY

Your personal information is also collected through the interactivity between you and the Website. This personal information is collected through the following methods:

  1. Correspondence

  2. Information for promotional offers

We use the personal information thus collected for the following purposes:

  1. Statistics

  2. Contact

  3. Website management



4. COOKIES AND LOG FILES

We collect information through log files and cookies. These allow us to process statistics and information on traffic on the Website to ease navigation and improve your experience for your comfort.


a) Cookies used by the Website

The cookie files used on the Website are the following:

  1. Operating system

  2. Pages visited and queries

  3. Day and time of connection

The use of such files allows us to achieve the following purposes:

  1. Improvement of the service and personalized welcome

  2. Personalized consumption profiles

  3. Order tracking

  4. Statistical surveys


b) Objection to the use of cookies and log files by the Website

You have the right to object to the recording of these cookies and log files by configuring your web browser.

Once you have deactivated cookies and log files, you may continue your use of the Website. However, any malfunction resulting from this deactivation may not be considered of our making.



5. SHARING PERSONAL INFORMATION

We are committed to not selling to third parties or otherwise commercializing the personal information we collect. However, we may share this information with third parties for the following reasons:

  1. Consumption profile

  2. Order fulfillment

  3. Partnership

If you do wish that we not share your personal information with third parties, you may object at the time of collection or at any time thereafter, as described in the "Right of objection and of withdrawal" section.



6. STORAGE PERIOD OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Controller will keep in its computer systems, in reasonable security conditions, the entirety of the personal information collected for the following duration: We may retain your Personal Information for as long as your User Account is active, as indicated in this Privacy Policy, or as otherwise needed to provide you with our Services.



7. HOSTING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Our Website is hosted by: Wix.com Ltd, located at the following address: 40 Namal Tel Aviv St., Tel Aviv 6350671, Israel. by mail at:40 Namal Tel Aviv St., Tel Aviv, Israel; or 500 Terry A. Francois Boulevard, 6th Floor, San Francisco, CA, 94158. Personal information we collect and process is exclusively hosted in the United States of America.

8. CONTROLLER

a) Controller

The "Controller" is Begine Fusion. The Controller may be contacted as follows: sme@beginefusion.com, The Controller, is in charge of determining the purposes for which personal information is processed and the means at the service of such processing.


b) Obligations of the Controller

The Controller is committed to protecting the personal information collected, not to transmit it to third parties without informing you, and to respect the purposes for which personal information was collected. In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of your personal information is compromised, the Controller is committed to notifying you.

9. RIGHT OF OBJECTION AND OF WITHDRAWAL

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information by the Website ("right to object"). You also have the right to request that your personal information does not appear, for example, on a mailing list ("right to withdraw").

If you wish to exercise the right to object or the right to withdraw, you must follow the procedure described hereinafter: Send an email to sme@beginefusion.com


10. RIGHT OF ACCESS, OF RECTIFICATION AND OF REMOVAL

You have the right to consult, update, modify or request the removal of information about you by following the procedure described hereinafter:

At any time, you can edit your beginefusion.com Account Information, including your marketing preferences, and unsubscribe from the blog. You may choose to Hide your profile page and social aspects of your account under profile visibility under account settings. You can also update & Edit the information you share with the community and your Community Page URL. Marketing Preferences may be updated from time to time with new categories of marketing communications.

If you have a personal account, you may request its removal by following the procedure described hereinafter: At any time, you can edit your beginefusion.com Account Information, including your marketing preferences, and unsubscribe from the blog and delete your account from account settings



11. SECURITY

The personal information we collect is stored in a secured environment. People working for us are obligated to respect the confidentiality of your personal information.

To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following methods:

  1. SSL (Security Sockets Layer) Protocol

  2. SET (Secure Electronic Transaction) Protocol

  3. Access management - person authorized

  4. Access management - person concerned

  5. Network surveillance software

  6. Automatic backup

  7. Digital certificate

  8. Username/password

  9. Firewalls

  10. Other:
    All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers. We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations that allow us to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. Nevertheless, no mechanism can ensure a complete security and transmitting personal information on the Internet always entail a part of risk.



12. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Our Privacy Policy may be viewed at all times at the following address: https://www.beginefusion.com/privacy-policy

We reserve the right to modify our Privacy Policy in order to guarantee its compliance with the applicable law.You are therefore invited to regularly consult our Privacy Policy to be informed of the latest changes. However, in the event of a substantial change to our Privacy Policy, we will notify you as follows: You will be notified by email or by placing a prominent notice on our site when we make significant changes in the way we treat personal information.



13. ACCEPTANCE OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

By using our Website, you certify that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and accept its conditions, more specific conditions relating to the collection and processing of personal information, and the use of cookies.



14. APPLICABLE LAW

We are committed to respecting the legislative provisions as specified in Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, SC 2000, c 5; and/or Act Respecting the Protection of Personal Information in the Private Sector, CQLR cP-39.1.